Is Noosa Natural Choc Co Roasted Coffee Beans in Premium Milk Chocolate 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- premium milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Natural Glazing Agent, Coffee Beans
Check Noosa Natural Choc Co Roasted Coffee Beans in Premium Milk Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Natural Choc Co Roasted Coffee Beans in Premium Milk Chocolate 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, NATURAL OVEN ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Hersheys Milk Chocolate Premium Frosting, 16 oz Canister
Where to buy
Noosa Natural Choc Co Roasted Coffee Beans in Premium Milk Chocolate 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


