Is Noosa Natural Chocolate Co. Premium Milk Choc Coated Macadamias 100g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavour

natural vanilla flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate (79%) (sugar, cocoa butter, full cr eam milk powder, cocoa mass, soy lecithin, vanilla extract, natural vanilla flavour), macadamias (20 %), gum arabic.

Check Noosa Natural Chocolate Co. Premium Milk Choc Coated Macadamias 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noosa Natural Chocolate Co. Premium Milk Choc Coated Macadamias 100g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Noosa Natural Chocolate Co. Premium Milk Choc Coated Macadamias 100g | Spoonful