Is Noosa Pomegranate Finest Yoghurt, Pomegranate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- wildflower honey
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, FRUIT PUREE (WATER, POMEGRANATE ARILS, CANE SUGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [FOR COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR), CANE SUGAR, WILDFLOWER HONEY, KOSHER GELATIN, PECTIN, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check Noosa Pomegranate Finest Yoghurt, Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Pomegranate Finest Yoghurt, Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Health-Ade Kombucha Health Ade Kombucha Pomegranate Juice
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


