Is Noosa Raspberry Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz Lactose Free?

Description
Noosa Raspberry Yoghurt is a delicious and generous 8 oz product made with natural ingredients. It is crafted with fresh raspberries and whole milk yoghurt, kissed with wildflower honey. This yogurt is gluten-free and made with rBGH Free* milk. It contains live and active cultures, making it a probiotic yoghurt. People consider Noosa Raspberry Yoghurt to be top of the line, thanks to its excellent taste and generous portion size.
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
grade a pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Noosa Raspberry Yoghurt is a delicious and generous 8 oz product made with natural ingredients. It is crafted with fresh raspberries and whole milk yoghurt, kissed with wildflower honey. This yogurt is gluten-free and made with rBGH Free* milk. It contains live and active cultures, making it a probiotic yoghurt. People consider Noosa Raspberry Yoghurt to be top of the line, thanks to its excellent taste and generous portion size.
Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Raspberries, Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit and Vegetable Juice), Cane Sugar, Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, and L. Casei.)
Check Noosa Raspberry Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Raspberry Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Noosa Raspberry Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


