Is Noosa Sea Salted Caramel, Frozen Yogurt Gelato Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- whole milk
- whole milk yoghurt
- skim milk
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Whole Milk Yoghurt (whole Milk, Cultures), Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (whole Milk, Cane Sugar), Water, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Butter (cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cocoa Powder, Pectin, Sunflower Lecithin, Turmeric And Organic Annatto (for Color). Contains: Milk.
Check Noosa Sea Salted Caramel, Frozen Yogurt Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Sea Salted Caramel, Frozen Yogurt Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


