Is Noosa Strawberry Finest Yogurt, Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
grade a pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, FRUIT PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, WATER, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [FOR COLOR], CANE SUGAR, WILDFLOWER HONEY, KOSHER GELATIN, PECTIN, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check Noosa Strawberry Finest Yogurt, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Strawberry Finest Yogurt, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


