Is Noosa Tart Cherry Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • tart cherry grade a pasteurized whole milk

tart cherry grade a pasteurized whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tart Cherry Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Pur E (Cherries, Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice), Cane Sugar, Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, And L, Casei,)

Check Noosa Tart Cherry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noosa Tart Cherry Yogurt is available at 2 retailers

Fry'sRalphs

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep