Is Noosa Tart Cherry Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tart Cherry Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Pur E (Cherries, Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice), Cane Sugar, Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, And L, Casei,)
Check Noosa Tart Cherry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Tart Cherry Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Noosa Tart Cherry Yogurt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


