Is Noosa Vanilla Cheesecake Bites - 4.4oz/6ct Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy vanilla cheesecake bites present a smooth, dense texture and pronounced vanilla flavor. Small, individually portioned pieces are commonly enjoyed as snacks, desserts, or coffee accompaniments. Reviewers frequently cite consistent creaminess, satisfying richness, convenient packaging, and occasional remarks about sweetness level and value for price and convenience for quick snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt Cheesecake [Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture), Sugar, Whole Milk Yoghurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk), Whole Eggs, Glycerin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yoghurt Powder (Nonfat Milk Solids, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Cultured Grade A Nonfat Dry Milk, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citrus Flour, Natural Flavor, Ground Deseeded Vanilla Bean, Xanthan Gum], Dark Chocolaty Coating [Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Whole Milk Powder, Salt].

Check Noosa Vanilla Cheesecake Bites - 4.4oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noosa Vanilla Cheesecake Bites - 4.4oz/6ct is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go