Is Noosa, Yoghurt Mates Caramel Chocolate Pecan, 5.8 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- salted caramel yoghurt
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
salted caramel yoghurt (grade a pasteurized whole milk, caramel (water, cane sugar, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), salt, locust bean gum, natural flavors, pectin, caramel color, lactic acid), cane sugar, wildflower honey, kosher gelatin, pectin, live active cultures), dark chocolate (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose and sunflower lecithin), praline pecans (cane sugar, pecans, butter, natural flavor, salt), pretzels (unbleached enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), malt, salt, soybean oil), live active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, casei
Check Noosa, Yoghurt Mates Caramel Chocolate Pecan, 5.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa, Yoghurt Mates Caramel Chocolate Pecan, 5.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
Noosa, Yoghurt Mates Caramel Chocolate Pecan, 5.8 Ounce is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


