Is Noosa Yoghurt Strawberry & Hibiscus - 8 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
grade a pasteurized whole milk, fruit puree (strawberries, sugar, water, natural flavor, pectin, locust bean gum, fruit and vegetable juice (for color), lemon juice concentrate), cane sugar, honey, kosher gelatin, pectin, live active cultures (s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, and l, casei)
Check Noosa Yoghurt Strawberry & Hibiscus - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Yoghurt Strawberry & Hibiscus - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Noosa Yoghurt Strawberry & Hibiscus - 8 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


