Is Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Coconut, 8 oz Tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a skim milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • grade a cream
  • grade a pasteurized milk
  • grade a milk protein

grade a skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Velvety smooth, creamy yogurt with pronounced coconut flavor and dense, spoonable consistency. Consumers commonly use it straight from the tub, as a topping for granola or fruit, or blended into smoothies. Reviewers often note consistent texture and robust flavor, with occasional comments about a higher price point and secure packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Fruit Puree (Water, Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream, Coconut, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Lactic Acid), Grade A Cream, Grade A Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Honey, Grade A Milk Protein, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, Acidophilus, Bifidus, Casei

Check Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Coconut, 8 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Coconut, 8 oz Tub is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep