Is Noosa Yogurt Lemon - 4-4 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Water, Cane Sugar, Butter, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice [for Color]), Cane Sugar, Wildflower Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures. Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei.
Check Noosa Yogurt Lemon - 4-4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosa Yogurt Lemon - 4-4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Noosa Yogurt Lemon - 4-4 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


