Is Noosh Almond Butter Squeeze Bag Birthday Cake -- 8 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat bran
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free, as oat is sometimes contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivative in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Medium Chain Triglycerides From Coconut Oil (Mct Oil), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Oat Bran, Salt, Vitamin E And Dha Omega 3
Check Noosh Almond Butter Squeeze Bag Birthday Cake -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosh Almond Butter Squeeze Bag Birthday Cake -- 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Noosh Almond Butter Squeeze Bag Birthday Cake -- 8 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Pouch, Spreadable


