Is Noosh Almond Protein Powder Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- almond
- almond protein powder
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almond Protein Powder, Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Inulin, Almond Flour, Organic Arabic Gum, And Xanthan Gum. Contains Almond
Check Noosh Almond Protein Powder Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noosh Almond Protein Powder Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go


