Is Nootropic-Infused Protein Bar - Toasted Coconut Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COCONUT, PREBIOTIC VEGETABLE FIBER, ALMOND BUTTER, PEA PROTEIN COCONUT SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), DATES, GLYCERIN, HAPPY BRAIN BLEND: (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN POWDER, ASHWAGANDHA EXTRACT IKSM-661 CORDYCEPS EXTRACT, GINSENG EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAV VANILLA EXTRACT FLAVOR, SEA SALT.
Check Nootropic-Infused Protein Bar - Toasted Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nootropic-Infused Protein Bar - Toasted Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


