Is Norco Cape Byron Ice Cream Tub Caramel Pecan Pie 1L Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- skim milk concentrate
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- dairy
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients (Cream (Milk) and /or Milkfat), Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Ground Pecan Pie (11%) Sugar, Water, Pecan Meal ( 12%), Glucose Syrup (Corn), Humectant (422), Thick ener (1442, 407), Butter (Milk), Burnt Sugar, Salt , Natural Flavours, Caramel Ripple (9%) Sugar, Wat er, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Butter (Cream (Milk), Wa ter, Salt), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar) , Golden Syrup, Skim Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat, N atural Flavours, Burnt Sugar, Salt, Pectin (440), Graham Cracker Biscuits (5%) Wheat Flour, Vegetabl e Shortening, Sugar, Invert Syrup, Salt, Wheat Bra n, Cinnamon, Raising Agent (500), Glucose Syrup (W heat), Emulsifiers (471, 477), Vegetable Gums (412 , 410), Natural Flavours.
Check Norco Cape Byron Ice Cream Tub Caramel Pecan Pie 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Norco Cape Byron Ice Cream Tub Caramel Pecan Pie 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Norco Cape Byron Ice Cream Tub Caramel Pecan Pie 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


