Is Norco Cape Byron Ice Cream Tub Caramel Pecan Pie 1L Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat bra n
  • graham cracker biscuits
  • wheat flour

wheat bra n

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Ingredients (Cream (Milk) and /or Milkfat), Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Ground Pecan Pie (11%) Sugar, Water, Pecan Meal ( 12%), Glucose Syrup (Corn), Humectant (422), Thick ener (1442, 407), Butter (Milk), Burnt Sugar, Salt , Natural Flavours, Caramel Ripple (9%) Sugar, Wat er, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Butter (Cream (Milk), Wa ter, Salt), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar) , Golden Syrup, Skim Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat, N atural Flavours, Burnt Sugar, Salt, Pectin (440), Graham Cracker Biscuits (5%) Wheat Flour, Vegetabl e Shortening, Sugar, Invert Syrup, Salt, Wheat Bra n, Cinnamon, Raising Agent (500), Glucose Syrup (W heat), Emulsifiers (471, 477), Vegetable Gums (412 , 410), Natural Flavours.

Check Norco Cape Byron Ice Cream Tub Caramel Pecan Pie 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Norco Cape Byron Ice Cream Tub Caramel Pecan Pie 1L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go