Is Norco Caramel Choc Honeycomb Frozen Dessert 2l Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 477
  • natural flavours
  • 471

477

Dietitian note

Propylene glycol (e477) can come from animal or plant sources. It is mostly found in packaged foods like drink mixes, dressings, dried soups, cake mixes, soft drinks, and popcorn.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Water), Dairy Ingredients (Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate, Cream and/or Milk Fat), Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Maltodextrin (Wheat), Coconut Oil, Emulsifiers (471, 477), Vegetable Gums (412, 410), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Carotene).

Check Norco Caramel Choc Honeycomb Frozen Dessert 2l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Norco Caramel Choc Honeycomb Frozen Dessert 2l is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking