Is Norco Minecraft Time To Mine Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- choc milk ripple
- milk solids
- reconstituted skim milk
- cream and
- dairy
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients (cream And/or Milk Fat, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk Solids), Water, Sugar Syrup (sugar, Water), Choc Milk Ripple (9%) [sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Liquor, Salt, Vegetable Gum (440), Natural Flavours], Glucose Syrup, Natural Fruit Drops (4%) [sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatine (beef), Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (100, Sweet Potato Extract, Black Carrot Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Spirulina Extract)], Glazing Agents (vegetable Oil, 903)], Mini Marshmallows (2%) [sugar, Glucose, Invert Sugar, Water, Gelatine (beef), Maize Starch, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (beet & Carrot Extract)], Emulsifiers (477, 477), Vegetable Gums (412, 410), Natural Colours (spirulina Extract, 153), Natural Flavour. Contains Milk.
Check Norco Minecraft Time To Mine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Norco Minecraft Time To Mine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cream Of Wheat Cereal Hot 2 1/2 Minute Cook Time - 28 Oz
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Jolly Time Simply Popped Butter Microwave Popcorn, 3 Oz., 6 Count
Amylu Breakfast Time Chicken Mini Links
JOLLY TIME White Popcorn Kernels, Bulk Stovetop Natural Popping Corn, 32 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


