Is Nordic Naturals Prenatal Dha 500 Mg Soft Gels, 90 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Deep Sea Fish Oil (From Anchovies And Sardines), Soft Gel Capsule (Gelatin, Water, Glycerin), D-alpha Tocopherol, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol In Olive Oil)
Check Nordic Naturals Prenatal Dha 500 Mg Soft Gels, 90 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nordic Naturals Prenatal Dha 500 Mg Soft Gels, 90 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nordic Naturals Prenatal Dha 500 Mg Soft Gels, 90 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


