Is NORDIC NATURALS ULTIMATE OMEGA 1120MG SOFT GELS , 60 CT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

glycerin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Deep Sea Fish Oil (From Anchovies And Sardines), Soft Gel Capsule (Gelatin, Glycerin, Water, Natural Strawberry Flavor), Natural Strawberry Flavor, D-alpha Tocopherol, Rosemary Extract (A Natural )

Check NORDIC NATURALS ULTIMATE OMEGA 1120MG SOFT GELS , 60 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NORDIC NATURALS ULTIMATE OMEGA 1120MG SOFT GELS , 60 CT is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? NORDIC NATURALS ULTIMATE OMEGA 1120MG SOFT GELS , 60 CT | Spoonful