No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Nordpak Spreadable Slightly Salted Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTER (64%) (Milk), RAPESEED OIL (26%), Water, SALT (0.9%), Lactic Acid Culture (Milk). Contains: Milk.

Check Nordpak Spreadable Slightly Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? Nordpak Spreadable Slightly Salted | Spoonful