Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Norfolk Cake Co Honey Flapjack Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jumbo Oats (43%), Golden Syrup (13%), Vegetable Margarine (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Water), Sugar, Honey (5%), Raising Agents (diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate) Contains Oats. It may also contain Cereals contianing Gluten, traces of Nuts and Soya.

Check Norfolk Cake Co Honey Flapjack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Norfolk Cake Co Honey Flapjack | Spoonful