Is Norfolk Manor Wine Gums 8 oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Gelatin (from Beef), Lactic Acid, and Less than 1% of Acetic Acid, Natural Flavors (Blackcurrant, Raspberry, Lemon, Pear, Orange, Lime), Natural Colors (Grape Skin Extract, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric), Vegetable Oils (Palm and Coconut), Vegetable Concentrates (Nettle, Spinach), Beeswax.

Check Norfolk Manor Wine Gums 8 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Norfolk Manor Wine Gums 8 oz. is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BKrogerMeijerAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Norfolk Manor Wine Gums 8 oz. | Spoonful