Is Normandie Pate Chicken Champagne Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids non-fat
- non-fat milk solids
- butter
milk solids non-fat
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Livers (40%), Butter (Butterfat, Milk Solids Non-fat, Salt), Margarine (Edible Animal Tallow, Vegetable Oils, Water, Salt, Non-fat Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (492,471,322), Flavour, Vitamins A, 03, Colour (160a), Antioxidants (306,320), Water, Onions, Bacon (Contains Preservative (250), Red Wine (Contains Preservative (220), Gelatine, Vegetable Oil, Champagne (0.7%), Brandy, Herbs, Garlic, Chicken Booster (Contains Salt, Flavour Enhancer (621,635), Sugar, Spices, Natural Identical Flavour, Spice Extracts), Preservatives (223).
Check Normandie Pate Chicken Champagne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Normandie Pate Chicken Champagne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Normandie Pate Chicken Champagne is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


