Is Norman's Blueberry Greek Light Nonfat Yogurt, Blueberry Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch blueberry juice concentrate

modified food starch blueberry juice concentrate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED GRADE A SKIM MILK, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL COLOR, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (FOR FRESHNESS).

Check Norman's Blueberry Greek Light Nonfat Yogurt, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie