Is Norman's Lemon 2% Greek Smooth Blened Creamy Yogurt, Lemon Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural food coloring
- modified food starch
natural food coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, NATURAL FOOD COLORING (FROM VEGETABLE JUICES), CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check Norman's Lemon 2% Greek Smooth Blened Creamy Yogurt, Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Norman's Lemon 2% Greek Smooth Blened Creamy Yogurt, Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


