Is Norm's Farms Delicious and Flavorful Black Elderberry Ginger Pecan Jam, 9 Ounce Jar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • chopped pecans

chopped pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Norm's Farms Elderberry Puree, Water, Lemon Juice, Candied Ginger (Chopped), Chopped Pecans, Sugar, Gmo Free Pectin Mix, Powdered Ginger

Check Norm's Farms Delicious and Flavorful Black Elderberry Ginger Pecan Jam, 9 Ounce Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Norm's Farms Delicious and Flavorful Black Elderberry Ginger Pecan Jam, 9 Ounce Jar is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityNuttySpicySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking