Is Norr Organic, Skyr Probiotic Black Currant And Blood Orange Organic, 5.3 Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
organic pasteurized whole milk, organic black currants, organic cane sugar, organic blood orange essential oil, organic carob beangum, cultures: bifidobacterium anim, lactis bb-12, lactobacillus thamno lactobacillus delbrueckii, bulgaricus, streptococcus thermophilus
Check Norr Organic, Skyr Probiotic Black Currant And Blood Orange Organic, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Norr Organic, Skyr Probiotic Black Currant And Blood Orange Organic, 5.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Saint James Organic Blood Orange & Hibiscus Flavored Black Tea
Where to buy
Norr Organic, Skyr Probiotic Black Currant And Blood Orange Organic, 5.3 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


