Is Norr Organic, Skyr Probiotic Black Currant And Blood Orange Organic, 5.3 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dairy
- organic pasteurized whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic pasteurized whole milk, organic black currants, organic cane sugar, organic blood orange essential oil, organic carob beangum, cultures: bifidobacterium anim, lactis bb-12, lactobacillus thamno lactobacillus delbrueckii, bulgaricus, streptococcus thermophilus
Check Norr Organic, Skyr Probiotic Black Currant And Blood Orange Organic, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Norr Organic, Skyr Probiotic Black Currant And Blood Orange Organic, 5.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Saint James Organic Blood Orange & Hibiscus Flavored Black Tea
Where to buy
Norr Organic, Skyr Probiotic Black Currant And Blood Orange Organic, 5.3 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


