Is Norr Organic, Skyr Probiotic Black Currant And Blood Orange Organic, 5.3 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • organic pasteurized whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic pasteurized whole milk, organic black currants, organic cane sugar, organic blood orange essential oil, organic carob beangum, cultures: bifidobacterium anim, lactis bb-12, lactobacillus thamno lactobacillus delbrueckii, bulgaricus, streptococcus thermophilus

Check Norr Organic, Skyr Probiotic Black Currant And Blood Orange Organic, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Norr Organic, Skyr Probiotic Black Currant And Blood Orange Organic, 5.3 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go