No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Norseland Snofrisk Spreadable Cream Cheese, 4.4 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat's Milk (80% Of Total Amount Of Milk), Pasteurized Cream (From Cow's Milk), Salt And Bacterial Culture

Check Norseland Snofrisk Spreadable Cream Cheese, 4.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Norseland Snofrisk Spreadable Cream Cheese, 4.4 oz is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? Norseland Snofrisk Spreadable Cream Cheese, 4.4 oz | Spoonful