Is North American Herb & Spice BoneActiv™ Raw Hydroxyapatite & Wild Spice Formula -- 120 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bse-free gelatin capsules
bse-free gelatin capsules
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bse-free Gelatin Capsules
Check North American Herb & Spice BoneActiv™ Raw Hydroxyapatite & Wild Spice Formula -- 120 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open North American Herb & Spice BoneActiv™ Raw Hydroxyapatite & Wild Spice Formula -- 120 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
North American Herb & Spice BoneActiv™ Raw Hydroxyapatite & Wild Spice Formula -- 120 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


