Is North American Herb & Spice LivaClenz™ Liver Support Formula -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- vegetable gelatin capsules made from pine trees
vegetable gelatin capsules made from pine trees
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Gelatin Capsules Made From Pine Trees, (100% Gmo Free,)
Check North American Herb & Spice LivaClenz™ Liver Support Formula -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open North American Herb & Spice LivaClenz™ Liver Support Formula -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
North American Herb & Spice LivaClenz™ Liver Support Formula -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


