Is North Coast Naturals Boosted MCT Powder Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • acacia gum fibre
  • prebiotic fibres

acacia gum fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fractionated Coconut Oil (medium Chain Triglycerides, Prebiotic Fibres (acacia Gum Fibre, Inulin Fibre), Natural French Vanilla Flavours, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract (debittered), Sea Salt. Proudly Produced In Our Gmp Certified Facility That Also Carefully Handles Ingredients From Milk, Soy, Barley, Fish (collagen).

Check North Coast Naturals Boosted MCT Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast