Is North Coast Naturals Boosted MCT Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural french vanilla flavours
natural french vanilla flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fractionated Coconut Oil (medium Chain Triglycerides, Prebiotic Fibres (acacia Gum Fibre, Inulin Fibre), Natural French Vanilla Flavours, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract (debittered), Sea Salt. Proudly Produced In Our Gmp Certified Facility That Also Carefully Handles Ingredients From Milk, Soy, Barley, Fish (collagen).
Check North Coast Naturals Boosted MCT Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open North Coast Naturals Boosted MCT Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


