Is North Coast Naturals Ultimate Daily Cleanse Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ground 100% Canadian Flax Seed, Psyllium Seed Husk, Organic Quinoa Powder, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Pumpkin Seed Powder, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Powder, Bacterial Culture (lactobacillus Fermentum). Contains Seed Powders: Psyllium Flax, Pumpkin, Chia.
Check North Coast Naturals Ultimate Daily Cleanse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open North Coast Naturals Ultimate Daily Cleanse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieMeal Prep


