Is North Pole Friends Assorted Chocolates Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- skim hazelnuts
- coconut
skim hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa chocolate, INGREDIEN butter, vegetable oil (coconut, palm kernel), lactose, milk, skim hazelnuts, milkfat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), barley malt powder, artificial flavors, salt. May contain other tree nuts. Manufactured by Lindt & Sprüngli (USA) Inc., Stratham, NH 03885
Check North Pole Friends Assorted Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open North Pole Friends Assorted Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


