Is NORTH POLE TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUT-FLAVORED SQUARES, PEANUTS AND NONPAREILS, MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, NORTH POLE TRAIL MIX Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- milk chocolate peanuts
- mini peanut butter cups
- partially defatted peanut flour
- milk chocolate peanut flavored cereal squares
- peanut oil
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SEA SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT FLAVORED CEREAL SQUARES, (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA, BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], RICE BISCUITS [RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TOCOPHEROLS {ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS}, SODIUM ASCORBATE {VITAMIN C}, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE {VITAMIN B6}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12], SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN {ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}], PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE NONPAREILS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], NONPAREILS [SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2]), MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], SALT SOY LECITHIN), M&M'S BRAND MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA).
Check NORTH POLE TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUT-FLAVORED SQUARES, PEANUTS AND NONPAREILS, MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, NORTH POLE TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NORTH POLE TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUT-FLAVORED SQUARES, PEANUTS AND NONPAREILS, MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, NORTH POLE TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
Where to buy
NORTH POLE TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUT-FLAVORED SQUARES, PEANUTS AND NONPAREILS, MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, NORTH POLE TRAIL MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


