Is North Sea Chopped Herrings Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Herring (Fish) (25%), Pasteurised Egg (17%), Apples (15%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Onions, Gherkins, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Vinegar, Dill, Onion Extract, Allspice, Yeast.
Check North Sea Chopped Herrings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open North Sea Chopped Herrings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSalad


