Is North Star Double Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwiches, Double Vanilla Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA, ANNATTO (COLOR). VANILLA WAFER: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN.

Check North Star Double Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwiches, Double Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go