Is North Star Frog Spit Sherbet Pops, Lemon Lime Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- whey
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk and Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lemon-Lime Puree, Concentrated Apple Juice, Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural and Artificial Falvors, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Concentrated Lime Juice, Ethyl Maltol, Yellow 5, Blue 1, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Citric Acid, Stabilized and Emulsified by Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Pectin, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check North Star Frog Spit Sherbet Pops, Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open North Star Frog Spit Sherbet Pops, Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
North Star Frog Spit Sherbet Pops, Lemon Lime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


