Is North Star Frozen Yogurt Bars, Greek, Chocolate Mint Crunch Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt: Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Cultured Base (Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor), Cream, Cocoa (Processed with Alkalli), Stabilizer (Carob Bean Gum, Pectin, Carrageenan), Lactic and Acetic Acids, Natural Flavor, Probiotic Yogurt Cultures (Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii). Chocolate Coating: Coconut Oil, Sugar, Chocolate Sprinkles (Sugar, Alkalized Cocoa, Palm Kernel Oil, Caramel Color, Salt), Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla.

Check North Star Frozen Yogurt Bars, Greek, Chocolate Mint Crunch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

North Star Frozen Yogurt Bars, Greek, Chocolate Mint Crunch is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go