Is North Star Ice Cream Bars, Chocolate Fudge Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Skim Milk Solids, Chocolate Base (Sugar, Water, Alkalized Coca, Corn Syrup, Salt), Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Stabilizer, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum And Carrageenan, Lactase Enzyme, Not Found In Regular Ice Cream Bars
Check North Star Ice Cream Bars, Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open North Star Ice Cream Bars, Chocolate Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
North Star Ice Cream Bars, Chocolate Fudge is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


