Is NORTH STAR TRADING COMPANY, NUTTY CRUNCH TRAIL MIX Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • honey roasted peanuts
  • honey toasted peanuts
  • peanut brittle pieces
  • peanuts
  • yogurt flavored peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT FLAVORED PEANUTS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, YOGURT FLAVORED POWDER {CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK}, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA POWDER], PEANUTS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE RAISINS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), RAISINS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), PEANUT BRITTLE PIECES (SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), HONEY TOASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH).

Check NORTH STAR TRADING COMPANY, NUTTY CRUNCH TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruitySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go