No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is NORTH STAR, WHOLE NATURAL ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS.

Check NORTH STAR, WHOLE NATURAL ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? NORTH STAR, WHOLE NATURAL ALMONDS | Spoonful