Is Northern Bloc Peanut Chip Vegan Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Chocolate Chips (9%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithin (Soya), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Peanut Paste (7%), Sugar, Rice Syrup, Dextrose, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Tapioca Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Vegetable Fibre, Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vegetable Protein, Citrus Fibre
Check Northern Bloc Peanut Chip Vegan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Northern Bloc Peanut Chip Vegan Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Northern Bloc Peanut Chip Vegan Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


