Is Northern Bloc Peanut Chip Vegan Ice Cream Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut paste
peanut paste
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Chocolate Chips (9%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithin (Soya), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Peanut Paste (7%), Sugar, Rice Syrup, Dextrose, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Tapioca Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Vegetable Fibre, Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vegetable Protein, Citrus Fibre
Check Northern Bloc Peanut Chip Vegan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Northern Bloc Peanut Chip Vegan Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Northern Bloc Peanut Chip Vegan Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


