Is Northern Catch Fancy Whole Smoked Oysters Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- cholesterol
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CALORIES, TOTAL FAT, CHOLESTEROL, SODIUM, SMOKED OYSTERS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT.
Check Northern Catch Fancy Whole Smoked Oysters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Northern Catch Fancy Whole Smoked Oysters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichGarnishing


